
GENERAL MISCELLANY
Aa-Al
Am-Az
Ba-Bos Bibles1
Bibles2
Bibles3 Bot-Bz
Ca-Cd
Ce-Cl
Co-Cz
D
E F
Ga-Gl
Gm-Gz
Ha-Hd
He-Hz
I
J
K
La-Ld Le-Ln
Lo-Lz
Ma-Mb
Mc-Mi
Mj-Mz
N-O
Pa-Pe Pf-Pn
Po-Pz Q-Rg
Rh-Rz
Sa-Sc
Sd-So
Sp-Sz
Ta-Ti
Tj-U V-Wa
Wb-Z
English Puritan vs. Italian Jesuit
Ames, William. Bellarminus enervatus, siue Disputationes anti-Bellarminianae, in illustri Frisiorum Academia ... In quatuor tomos divisus. Londini [i.e. Amsterdam?]: [W.J. Blaeu? for London] Apud Ioannem Humpfridum [& H. Robinson], 1633 [i.e.,1632]. 12mo (12.5 cm, 4.9"). Four parts in one. [4] ff., 208 pp.; 218; [2], 401, [11] pp.
$525.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Collection of arguments against Jesuit cardinal Robert Bellarmine (Bellarmino, 1542–1621) by the English theologian William Ames (Amesio, 1576–1633), by its title-page the second edition printed in England.
However ESTC suggests this is a false imprint , printed in Amsterdam for the London firms.
A disciple of William Perkins (1558–1602), Ames ran into trouble preaching extreme Puritanism at Cambridge. When his nonconformity prevented his obtaining a preaching license in England, Ames moved to the Netherlands, where he was chaplain to the commander of English forces 1611–19 and wrote many treatises in support of strict Calvinism. Although he hoped to obtain a professorship at Leiden after the Synod of Dort, Ames was prevented by King James himself, who opposed the appointment to such a prestigious post. Ames moved again, to Franeker, where he had been invited by the curators to teach. It was there he composed the present text, a theological treatise against Bellarmine from the Calvinist point of view (first published at Amsterdam in 1625–26). Ames was
invited to America by John Winthrop in 1628 but accepted a post at Rotterdam instead. His family traveled to New England in 1637, a few years after his death.
Four parts compose this single volume, which is paginated continuously in the third and fourth part; a separate title-page introduces each section, with the imprint date 1632 on parts II–IV. The text is printed in Latin — Bellarmine's points in italic and Ames's counter-points in roman, supported by citations in italic — with decorative ornaments on the section titles and at the end of the first part. ESTC notes the ornament on general title-page exists in two forms: a bunch of fruit, or the Jesuit mark of a burning heart with “IHS”; ours is the latter.
ESTC S116616; STC 551. On Ames, see: Oxford Dictionary of National Biography online. Contemporary vellum with yapp edges, title and date inked early to spine; lightly soiled, ore to spine, dark top edge, . Library bookplate on front pastedown, pressure-stamp on title-page and last printed leaf, old inked control number. A few spots, a few small tears, one lower corner torn away without loss; the springy binding and good overall condition suggest this book was little-used, which is confirmed by a number of uncut pages. (30206)
For 17TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For RELIGION, click here.

A Roman's History of the
Roman Empire
R. ESTIENNE, 1544
Ammianus Marcellinus. Rerum gestaru[m] libri XVIII. Paris: Rob. Stephani [Robert Estienne], 1544. 8vo (15.8 cm, 6.25"). 513 (i.e., 543) pp.
[SOLD]
Click the images for enlargements.
A native of Antioch who served under Julian against the Persians, Ammianus Marcellinus (ca. 320–95?), was a Roman historian whose Rerum gestarum (written around A.D. 390) essentially continued Tacitus's work, dealing with the era 79–378. Books 17–26 of his text were discovered by Poggio and first printed at Rome in 1474; in 1533 Accursius corrected many errors and added the recently found final five books. The first 16 books, dealing with the period 79–352, have perished.
This is a reimpression of the edition by Sigismund Galenius (Basel, Froben, 1533), with the original prefatory letter of 1533 by Hieronymous Froben, son of the famous printer. In Latin with some Greek, the text is
handsomely printed in italic by Robert I of the great Estienne printing house, with his device on the title-page and capital spaces with guide letters.
Evidence of Readership: This volume shows an interesting style of annotation, an early reader having highlighted lines and whole passages of lines by inking minute, very neat double quotation marks in the margins next to them
at apparently significant distances from the print. A few other lines are marked with asterisks and there are a handful of actual notes and corrections.
Provenance: Bookplate of Kenneth Rapoport, a modern American collector of early and scientific books.
Adams A972; Renouard, Estienne (2nd ed.), p. 61, no. 17; Dibdin, I, p. 255n; Index Aurel. *104.839; Graesse, I, 104. Not in Schreiber, Estiennes. 18th-century vellum; editor, title, and timespan of the work in gilt on painted spine compartment; edges speckled red. Vellum lightly chipped at top, with scattered dark spots and a bit of mild worming; traces of former label at base of spine. Pastedowns and first and last few leaves with light worming; a few inkspots, light and/or marginal; annotations as above. A clean, attractive copy. (31358)
For 16TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For GREEK & LATIN CLASSICS, click here.
For more of MILITARY/NAVAL
interest, click here.
For Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.
For ESTIENNE,
click here.

The Most Famous
Fairy-Tale Author of All
Andersen, Hans Christian. The fairy tale of my life. New York (pr. in Denmark): British Book Centre Inc., (copyright 1954). Folio. 350 pp.; illus.
$100.00
First English-language edition of H. Topsoe-Jensen's annotated edition of Andersen's autobiography, here translated by W. Glyn Jones, with illustrations by Niels Larsen Stevns.
Publisher's quarter cloth with paper-covered sides, corners the slightest bit rubbed; original slipcase, this sunned and abraded with “spine” broken. Danish copyright
information lined through, volume otherwise clean and quite nice internally. (24517)
For more LITERATURE, click here.
For CHILDREN / EDUCATION, click here.
For more ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For more BIOGRAPHIES, mostly 20th-Century
“General Reading” & Inexpensive, click here.
For more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
Or for more “GIFTABLES” mostly $150
& UNDER, click here.
[Anderson, Andrew]. Broadside.
Begins: “At Edinburgh, 170....”[Edinburgh, ca. 1700]. Folio (31.4 cm, 12.4"). [1] p.
$750.00
Sheet of five identical printed slips meant to be used as receipts; the text provides space for recording the date, the payer, and the sum paid for an amount of coal (in “Dales”) furnished by the Laird of Wolmet, acting through his factor Andrew Anderson, here identified as a “Writer in Edinburgh.”
Only one holding of this item, in Scotland, is reported by ESTC.
ESTC R172299; Wing (rev.) A3084B. Small portion of upper inner margin torn away. Tipped onto a leaf of 19th-century paper; now in a Mylar folder. (6867)

Tales
for the Ageless: ILLUSTRATED
Fairy Tales,
Fables,
Allegories,
& Legends
Andersen,
Hans Christian; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Charles Perrault; et al.
Aladdin and the wonderful lamp. Joseph and his brothers. The three bears. The
ugly duckling. The sleeping beauty in the wood. The tale of Ali Baba and the
forty thieves. Bluebeard. Hansel and Gretel. Jack and the beanstalk. The emperor's
new clothes. Pandora's box. King Midas and the golden touch. Beauty and the
beast. Dick Whittington and his cat. St. George and the dragon. New York: The
Limited Editions Club, 1949-1952. 8vo (31 cm, 12.1"). 15 vols. Illus.
$2500.00
Click the images for enlargement.
Complete
set of
the
entire
15-volume run of the Evergreen Tales, the Limited Editions Club's
only books specifically produced and labelled as being for children —
the Club's gathering of what they considered to be the most beloved and time-honored
of classic children's stories. Edited by Jean Hersholt, these lovingly prepared
renditions were illustrated by some of the LEC's biggest names, including Arthur
Szyk, Edy Legrand, Raffaelo Busoni, Fritz Eichenberg, et al. Many
of the volumes are signed at the colophon by Hersholt, and
illustrators who signed are: Edward Ardizzone,
Everett Gee Jackson, Ervine Metzl, Robert Lawson, Henry C. Pitz, Busoni, and
Eichenberg.
These examples are numbered copy 238 of either 2000 or 2500 printed depending
on the set (except for one trio out of the five, which is numbered 236); the
appropriate LEC newsletter is present.
Bibliography of the Fine Books Published by the Limited Editions
Club, 1931-3, 2024-6, 2037-9, 22210-13,
22812-15. Publisher's cloth of various colors, eight volumes
in the original glassine dust wrappers, all in publisher's red paper–covered
slipcases with printed paper spine labels; some wrappers with tears or chips,
slipcase spines gently sunned, slipcases showing light shelfwear overall with
Aladdin set case dust-soiled, Emperor's New Clothes spine lettering
rubbed. Ali Baba and a few other volumes with scattered spots of light
foxing, overall most pages clean. Newsletter moderately worn. Complete sets
are uncommon; this one shows no signs of having been in the hands of any actual
child. (30766)
For more CHILDREN'S BOOKS, many
ILLUSTRATED, click here.
For ILLUSTRATED BOOKS generally, click here.
For more LITERATURE generally, click here.
For TRANSLATIONS, click here.
For more SETS, click here.
For more LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB
books, click here.

A
Merrie Crew?
Angelique,
Pierre [pseud. of Georges Bataille]. A tale of satisfied
desire. Paris: The Olympia Press, July 1953. 8vo (18.3 cm, 7.2"). 105, [5] pp.
$1000.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
First
English edition of the novella Histoire de l'oeil
(1928) by French writer Georges Bataille (1897–1962). In each chapter,
the young male narrator describes a sexual encounter with his friend Simone
accompanied by a varying group of girls and boys who also enjoy asphyxiophilia,
anal stimulation, exhibitionism, clothes wetting and other forms of urolagnia.
Histoire de l'oeil was translated from the French as A tale of satisfied desire by
“Audiart,” a pseudonym for Austryn Wainhouse (a.k.a. Pieralessandro Casavini), an American
Harvard graduate employed by the Olympia Press in Paris who received the National Book
Award in 1972 for his translation of Jacques Monod's Chance and Necessity. Adapted from
Bataille's revised text, first printed in 1944 — the second version, and standard French edition —
this translation appeared about the same time as the third French edition. Bataille worked on
other projects with both Wainhouse and Maurice Girodias, founder of the Olympia Press, and
probably knew of this translation.
The Olympia Press specialized in providing the types of books that would be
automatically banned in Britain and the United States. The first to publish Nabokov's Lolita and
Donleavy's Ginger Man, Olympia also printed numerous exuberantly pornographic works penned
pseudonymously by members of the Paris expatriate community, as well as avant-garde and
controversial works by prominent Beat writers including William S. Burroughs and Gregory
Corso.
Scarce:
WorldCat locates just two copies in the U.S.
D. Cullen, ed.,
“Bataille's Eye & ICI Field Notes 4,” The Institute of Cultural Inquiry (1997), p. 25. On this
work as censored, see: L. Sigel, International exposure: perspectives on modern European
pornography, 1800–2000, pp. 129–30. Publisher's mustard-colored wrappers
printed in black, with white stars and bars; extremities rubbed, wrappers a little scuffed, inside
like new. (30200)
For more LITERATURE, click here.
For
more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
For a short “shelf” devoted to
FREE PRESS/SPEECH
click here.
For
a bit more (mostly very mild!) EROTICA, click
here.
For more of WOMEN's interest, click here.

The Philosophical Angler
“Angler, An” [i.e, Humphry Davy]. Salmonia: or days of fly fishing. Philadelphia: Carey & Lea, 1832. 12mo (17.1 cm, 6.75"). 312 pp., 3 plts.
$187.50
Click the images for enlargements.
First American edition of one of the best books in the realm of angling literature, illustrated with three plates depicting various types of real flies and their imitation hooks. And yes, the author is Sir Humphry Davy, he of science fame.
Provenance: Front free endpaper with inked signature of Henry D. Gilpin, the U.S. Attorney General who argued the Amistad case; title-page with inscription of T.L. Gilpin.
American Imprints 12098; Westwood, Bibliotheca Piscatoria, 77. Publisher's mushroom-colored cloth, lightly rubbed overall, spine sunned with original printed paper label now present only in remnants. Title-page with early inked ownership inscriptions of Henry D. Gilpin. Pages darkened and spotted. A solid, sturdy copy with nice provenance. (27329)
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For a bit more FISHIN' &
HUNTIN', click here.
For NATURAL HISTORY, click here.
For more Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.

A “First Lady's” Birthday Present — Verses for “la Flor Encantadora”
Anonymous. [drop-title] A la Señora Doña Francisca A. de Barrios, en su cumpleaños. [Guatemala: No publisher/printer, 24 July 1881. Small folio (27.5 cm; 10.875"). [2] pp.
$250.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
Francisca Aparicio (“Panchita”) was married to Guatemalan president Justo Rufino Barrios (in office 1873–85). This
elegantly presented occasional verse — at once patriotic and personal! — honors her on her birthday in the year she and her husband left on a world trip.
After her husband's death in battle (1885), Sra. Barrios moved to
New York City where she presided over a notable salon. According to author Francisco Goldman, though we cannot confirm the anecdote, “The stallion her husband was riding when he was killed in battle, she had brought up to New York, and she used to ride it in Central Park. It was like the world of One Hundred Years of Solitude coming to the world of Edith Wharton!”
No copy is located via WorldCat, NUC, COPAC, CCILA, or Metabase, but we know of one at Tulane.
Not in Valenzuela. For Goldman's note (and much more equally unconfirmed), see: <http://bombsite.com/issues/88/articles/2665>. Very good, clean and whole. “1881" in ballpoint pen in right margin, recto. (31041)
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For CENTRAL AMERICANA, click here.
For LITERATURE, click here.
For more of WOMEN's interest,
click here.

Death of a
Bad Hombre
Anonymous. Broadside, begins: “Muerte del famoso malhechor Julian Junco.” [Mexico: No publisher/printer, ca. 1849]. Small folio (30.5 cm; 12"). [1] p.
$500.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
In eight decimas an anonymous bard briefly recounts the life, atrocities, capture, and execution of thief and murder Julian Junco — described in the poem as a “chino” but in another source as a mestizo.
Text handsomely printed within a typographic border in double-column format.
RARE: No copy traced via WorldCat, NUC, or the OPAC of the Mexican National Library.
Not in Sutro. Dog-earing and minor fold tears; a very little light soiling/spotting.
A very good copy of a rarity. (30439)
MEXICO is one of our great specialties.
For our MEXICANA, click here.
For BROADSIDES, click here.
For LITERATURE, click here.
For EUROPEAN (Heritage!)
LAW, click here.
This appears in the HISPANIC
MISCELLANY click here.

A Portuguese
Anti-Church Law Explained
Anonymous. Carta em que um amigo sendo consultado por outro sobre a inteligencia da lei do primeiro de Agosto de 1774. Lisboa: Na Regia Officina Typografica, 1774. Folio (31 cm; 12.25"). 16 pp.
$375.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
In the form of a letter from one friend to another, this publication seeks to explain “the end and the logic” of the law of 1 August 1774 prohibiting citizens who have attained the age of 60 from selling or mortgaging their real property to/with the Catholic Church.
No copy located via NUC Pre-1956 or WorldCat. PROBASE locates only one copy in the more than 170 Portuguese libraries that participate; no copy found in the OPAC of the Portuguese National Library.
Removed from a nonce volume. Slim short wormtrack in lower margin of last leaves; light soiling to edges. A nice copy indeed of a rarity. (28603)
For PORTUGAL / PORTUGUESE, click here.
For CATHOLICA, click here.
For EUROPEAN LAW, click here.
17th-Century French Politics: “François, que faites-vous?”
Anonymous. [drop-title] Cassandre françoise. [Paris: 1615]. 8vo (17.1 cm, 6.75"). 22, [2 (blank)] pp.
$750.00

Anonymous political pamphlet warning of impending disaster for all of France as a result of the proposed marriage between Louis XIII and Anne of Austria, making use of classical analogies for various important figures and events. The title is taken from the header; Lindsay & Neu's main entry for the piece describes the work has having 16 pages, although at least three holdings describe 22 pages as seen here.WorldCat and Lindsay & Neu combine to locate eight copies in the U.S.
Click the images for enlargements.
Lindsay & Neu 3238 (note collation variation). Recent paper–covered boards, front cover with printed paper label. A few pages institutionally pressure-stamped; inked numeral in upper outer corner of p. 2. Light foxing; pinhole worming in lower margins, not touching text. Two leaves with inner margins reinforced. A nice copy of an uncommon item. (27773)
For more 17TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For more BOOKS IN FRENCH, click here.
For GREEK & LATIN CLASSICS, click here.
REGICIDE Pilloried Sort Of
Anonymous.
Invisible John made visible:
or, A grand pimp of tyranny portrayed, in Barkstead’s
arraignment at the barre, vvhere he stands impeached of high treason, and other
gross misdemeanours, as the late tyrant’s bum-bayliff in his most arbitrary,
oppressive and tyrannical invasions of the rights and liberties of Engli sh-men,
within the late cantonized county of Middlesex, the City of London Tower, &c.
Whereunto are added, five queries, to the Parliament, Council of State, and
Army.... London: no publisher/printer, 1659. Small 4to. [1] ff., 6 pp.
$850.00

A satire on Sir John Barkstead, one of the “regicides” who tried and executed Charles I. Barkstead was one of the commissioners at trial and in his career was also a major-general, a favorite of Cromwell, and lieutenant of the Tower of London. In 1662 it was his turn to meet the executioner, professing his belief in the lawfulness of his actions.
Click the image for an enlargement.
There exist at least four different editions of this work. In this edition, line 9 of the title begins “VVhere” and line 19 has “Parliament, Council of State, and Army.”
Wing (rev. ed.) I289aA; ESTC R234704. Removed from a nonce volume and now in later
wrappers. (21001)

Medical Highlights, Secrets, & Tricks of the Trade
Anonymous. Professional anecdotes, or ana of medical literature, in three volumes. London: John Knight & Henry Lacey, 1825. 12mo (16.3 cm, 6.4"). 3 vols. I: Engr. t.-p., x, 296 pp.; 1 facs., 4 plts. II: Engr. t.-p., 288 pp.; 1 facs., 4 plts. III: Engr. t.-p., ix, [1], 288 pp.; 1 facs., 4 plts.
[SOLD]
Click the images for enlargements.
Sole edition: Opening with a history of British medicine and brief commentary on other global medical traditions, this anonymously compiled work features accounts of physical and medical anomalies, notable cures or failures thereof, lives of famous medical practitioners, and descriptions of medicine's most dramatic (or most curious) moments. The assembled anecdotes are intended to communicate to medical students “that knowledge of the history and biography of their profession, which would inspire them with that enthusiastic feeling, in regard to all that has been great and glorious in its connection and progress” (I, v).
The set is illustrated with a total of
twelve steel-engraved portraits and three oversized, folding facsimiles of prominent physicians' letters and signatures. The binder has disregarded the printer's directions for the arrangement of the plates, and grouped them all at the fronts of the volumes.
NSTC 2A12623. Contemporary speckled calf, spines with gilt-stamped leather title-labels; bindings mildly rubbed overall and moreso in spines' top compartments where old labels were removed(?), spines darkened and showing small cracks in leather with some joints just starting, small square of old tape at corner of back cover on vol. I. Ex–social club library: each volume with 19th-century bookplate, call number on endpaper, pressure-stamp on title-page, no other markings. Vol. I with hinges (inside) starting. Occasional mild spotting or smudging, short edge tears (not extending into text) and occasional corners or lower margins partially torn away throughout. Vol. III: lower inner margins of frontispiece and engraved title-page reinforced with strip of cloth tape. An uncommon and fascinating set. (29411)
For more MEDICINE, click here.
For more ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For COMMERCE / TRADE /
FINANCE / ECONOMICS, click here.
For more BIOGRAPHIES, mostly 20th-Century
“General Reading” & Inexpensive, click here.

The BALLAD of Gawain — Illustrated & Beautifully Printed
Anonymous. Sir Gawain and the Green Knight. Tacambaro, Michoacan, Mexico: Taller Martin Pescador, 2013. Folio.
$450.00
Click the images for enlargement.
This newest book from Juan Pascoe's esteemed
Taller Martin Pescador is a beautifully illustrated and perfectly felicitous production of a new modern English translation in traditional ballad meter of “Sir Gawain and the Green Knight.”
Artemio Rodriguez's lino cuts are exemplary and John Ridland's translation invites reading aloud, flowing naturally yet grandly; the language is similarly easy and familiar, and yet noble and epic. (“Thus Arthur was handed a New Year's marvel, a startling gift, first thing / In the young year, what he'd been yearning for: to hear a boasting challenge. . . .”)
Like all books from this press, the “Gawain” is not only handsome but well made. The edition is limited to 200 copies, printed using Bembo Titling and Poliphilus types cast by Bradley Hutchinson of Austin, TX, on green paper made by Pasquale De Ponte in San Lucas Tepetlaco. As the elegantly printed prospectus notes — http://www.letterpress.com/greenknight/ — “the majority of the edition has been bound by the printers, sewn on vellum tapes and laced into a dark green [or brown] stiff paper cover, the structure reminiscent of a classic limp vellum binding. Twenty-six copies, lettered from A to Z, were set aside to be bound in quarter vellum hard covers with a handsome slipcase, by Jace Graf of Cloverleaf Studio in Austin, Texas.”
Honored to serve as the volume's sole U.S. distributor, we are ready to take your orders for both the regular issue and the deluxe one (priced at $1050.00). If ordering the regular, please specify which of the two binding papers is your preference — and *do* click to the prospectus, which offers links not only to images of the book in process in the press but also to pictures of the workshop itself, housed in an ancient hacienda set beautifully amidst a sweeping vista of Michoacan's sugar-cane fields.
New. (32223)
For LITERATURE, click here.
For ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For TRANSLATIONS, click here.
For COLLECTED PRESSES
& TYPOGRAPHY, click here.
MEXICO is one of our great specialties.
For our MEXICANA, click here.

The Dangers of Bishops
Antiepiscopalian, An. A letter, concerning an American bishop, &c. to Dr. Bradbury Chandler, ruler of St. John's Church, in Elizabeth-Town. In answer to the appendix of his appeal to the public, &c. [Philadelphia: William and Thomas Bradford?], 1768. 8vo (19.5 cm, 7.6"). 19, [1 (blank)] pp. (17/18 lacking).
$500.00
First edition of this argument against the validity of the ordination of the English bishops, and against the dangers of an encroachment on American colonial liberties by English-appointed American bishops liable to be individual tyrants or political and economic agents of the Crown entered by a religious door; a strongly worded diatribe responding to Thomas Bradbury Chandler's writings on the controversial subject of an American Episcopate, and commenting on Thomas Ward's Demonstration of the Uninterrupted Succession....
Click the images for enlargements.
The anonymously published work is signed “An Antiepiscopalian”; the title-page here bears a hand-inked attribution to Matthew Wilson.
An important entry in the literature of the “American Bishops” controversy in the lead-up to the American Revolution.
ESTC W13420; Evans 10947; Felcone 126; Hildeburn 2370; Sabin 11876. Recent binding: boards appealingly covered in paper printed with 18th-century music, front cover with printed paper label. Two pages (not including title) institutionally rubber-stamped. Title-page with early inked ownership inscription and annotations, later lined through, with authorial attribution in the later hand. Lacking pp. 17/18, with final leaf tattered and text on p. 19 lined-through-by-show-through of X'es “deleting” manuscript notes on the verso (still, readable). Pages age-toned and lightly spotted, with edges untrimmed. One leaf with early inked annotation along outer margin. (28100)
For more 18TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For more PRE-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more NEW JERSEYANA, click here.
For more of PHILADELPHIA
interest, click here.
For more RELIGION, click here.
For Books for the BUSTED
BIBLIOPHILE, click here.

Practical Christian Ethics — Incunable Edition — Two Large Painted Initials
Antoninus Florentinus. Summa theologica. [Basel: Michael Wenssler], 4 January 1485. Folio (35 cm, 13.8"). Part two only of five. [321] ff. (of 322, lacking title-page).
$4975.00
Click the images for enlargement.
“The Summa Theologica (1477), more properly called the Summa Moralis, is the work upon which [St. Antoninus's] theological fame chiefly rests . . . [it] is probably the first — certainly the most comprehensive — treatment from a practical point of view of Christian ethics, asceticism, and sociology in the Middle Ages” (NCE, I, 647).
After his ordination in 1413 (at Cortona, where he was sent for the Dominican novitiate along with artists Fra Angelico and Fra Bartolommeo!), Antoninus (1389–1459) swiftly attained prominence in the Church; returning to his native Florence, he consecrated the Convent of San Marco in 1443 and was appointed Archbishop of that city just a few years later. A great yet humble reformer whose writings were widely published even in the incunable period, Antoninus was
hailed as a Doctor of the Church in the bull for his canonization.
The Summa, completed shortly before his death, is divided into four parts: the first is concerned with the soul and its faculties, passions, sin, and law; the second (this volume)
addresses different types of sin and redress; the third considers various states and professions in life, with treatises on ecclesiastical offices and censures; and the fourth contemplates the cardinal virtues, religious morals, and gifts of the Holy Spirit. Although the text draws heavily on earlier theological works by St. Thomas Aquinas, among others, it is regarded as
“a new and very considerable development in moral theology” (NCE online), and contains
a wealth of matter for the student of 15th-century history.
Various Italian and German printers published individual parts of the Summa separately; however it was printed in complete folio sets at least 20 times. This is the
second part only, the first to be published, of a five-volume set from Michael Wenssler (including the Molitoris tabula, i.e., part five) dated 23 March; 4 January (this); 21 May; 19 February; and 12 April of 1485, respectively. The Latin text, rubricated throughout, is printed double-column in handsome gothic type with 56 lines to a full page and nice wide margins. There are
two very large painted initials in red and blue with long flourishes into margin at the beginning of the introduction and the first chapter, and five-line painted red initials introducing some other chapters, a few with flourishes.Scarce: WorldCat, NUC Pre-1956 and Goff locate
just three copies of this part, this edition, in the U.S. (two of those being part of full five-part sets). Wenssler was a prolific printer, but his works are not necessarily common. Elizabeth Evenden & Thomas S. Freeman, in Religion and the Book in Early Modern England, note that “Like many technologies in their early stages, printing provided entrepreneurs with the opportunity to make considerable fortunes, but at considerable risk. . . . The business fortunes of Michael Wenssler, a printer in fifteenth-century Basle, are
instructive” (p. 6).
Goff A-874; HC 1245*; BMC, III, 728; GW 2188; ISTC ia00874000. On Antoninus, see: NCE, I, 646–47, and online. Recent full calf ruled in blind and tooled old style using one roll in the same design on each cover; new endpapers. Second part only of five; title-page lacking but title words excerpted and seamlessly integrated into front fly-leaf. Waterstaining throughout, with all edges and many whole leaves age-toned; leaves at the beginning repaired across the inner column of text affecting legibility of print, in some cases with whole words or parts of lines taken; some other leaves repaired similarly and yet others unrepaired leaving holes or tears very occasionally affecting text; paper now stable and nowhere weakened. Otherwise, one pin-type wormhole to outer margin of early leaves, three corners torn away, a short closed marginal tear in three leaves; a few signatures corrected in early ink manuscript. An incunable that has seen multiple instances both of suffering and of “rescue,” across its many generations. (31142)
To view our INCUNABLES, click here.
For RELIGION, click here.
For CATHOLICA specifically,
click here.

Limited Edition Facsimile
Antonozzi, Leopardo. De Caratteri. [Rome 1638]. Nieuwkoop: Miland Publishers, 1971. Oblong 4to. 57 pp.
$100.00
Number 86 of a limited edition of 300 copies of this facsimile of the Victoria and Albert Museum copy of this famous writing book.
Publisher's light boards with printed dust wrapper, in Mylar protective jacket. Nearly new. (23241)
For CALLIGRAPHY / WRITING, click here.
For ART REFERENCE, click here.
For more BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS, click here.
For “GIFTABLES” mostly $150
& UNDER, click here.

A Spy Accuses an Archbishop of Heresy
Antraigues, Emmanuel Henri Louis Alexandre de Launai, comte d'. Henri-Alexandre Audainel, (comte d'Antraigues) a Etienne-Charles de Lomenie, archevêque de Sens. Orléans: 1791. 8vo (21.2 cm, 8.4"). 34, [2 (blank)] pp.
$125.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
First edition, uncut copy: A counter-revolutionary pamphleteer and secret agent
offers sharply worded thoughts on France's relationship to the Roman Catholic Church,
addressed to Etienne Charles de Loménie de Brienne, Archbishop of Sens and minister of finance
to Louis XVI — with the Count attacking Brienne as impious and incompetent. A preliminary
notice to the reader notes that the work would have appeared much earlier if two shipments made
in Paris had not been
“unconstitutionally seized” by Jacobite agents.Uncommon: WorldCat and NUC Pre-1956 locate only six U.S. institutional holdings.
Martin & Walter 396. Never bound, sewn as issued, with
edges untrimmed. Title-page with affixed paper shelving label in lower inner corner and
pencilled monogram in upper outer portion. One leaf with closed split running through several
lines, without loss of text. (30813)
For more 18TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For more BOOKS IN FRENCH, click here.
For more RELIGION, click here.
For more CATHOLICA, click here.
For EUROPEAN LAW, click here.
For a short “shelf” devoted to
FREE PRESS/SPEECH
click here.

“Tom, I don't believe it can be done!”
“Dad, I'm sure it
can!”
Appleton, Victor. Tom Swift and his photo telephone, or
The picture that saved a fortune. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, [1927]. 8vo. 216, 4 [ads] pp.
$30.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Tom anticipates the iPhone, sort of — “sort of,” as even he doesn't imagine
wireless transmission — the backlist opposite the table of contents here showing 33 items overall
with this as the 17th, newest one in the Tom Swift Series.
Tan
cloth over boards, red and black stamped, with vignettes of a biplane, a roadster, a motorbike,
and a speedboat in the corners and the author/title in a large oval center medallion. A little
rubbed, a little “used,” one page dog-eared; gift inscription dated 1931 on front free endpaper.
(32710)
For POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For CHILDREN / EDUCATION, click here.
For INVENTIONS, click here.
For “How-To,” click here.
For books in interesting
PUBLISHER'S CLOTH, click here.
For “GIFTABLES” mostly $150
& UNDER, click here.

The Best of 16th-Century Italian Satire
Ariosto, Ludovico, & others; Francesco Sansovino, ed.
Sette libri di satire di Ludovico Ariosto, Hercole Bentivogli, Luigi Alemanni, Pietro Nelli,
Antonino Vinciguerra, Francesco Sansovino, ed altri scrittori. Venice: Appresso Fabio, &
Agostin Zopini fratelli, 1583. 8vo (14.6 cm, 5.75"). [8], 206, [1] ff. (lacking original final
blank).
$500.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Later edition of collected satires by famous Italian authors, edited by one of them,
Francesco Sansovino (1521–86).
Sansovino dedicates this collection to the historian Camillo Portio (Porzio, 1526 – ca.
1580), and introduces it with an essay on the material of satire, which he breaks down as “pure
simplicity, with severe acerbity, sometimes mixed with a bit of salt, or with some feature [that is]
tasty, and acute.” Prior to this, Sansovino also worked on the satires of Ariosto (1474–1533),
separately published.
The text is divided into sections by author, each of whom the editor introduces with a
brief biography. A short abstract printed in roman precedes each poem, printed in italic. Fine
woodcut head- and tailpieces, and a variety of initials in historiated, patterned, and factotum
designs, decorate the text; and the title-page features the woodcut printers' device of Truth
personified, flanked by an eagle, a lion, a bull, and an angel, representing the Four Evangelists.
Provenance: Ownership inscription on front fly-leaf of Luigi Pagani Cesa, possibly the
Italian jurist born at Belluno in 1855, who served as a member of Parliament for 1904–13; and
the words “penso che” (“I think that . . .”) written above, in an earlier hand?
Adams A1691; CNCE 2806. Later glazed cream-colored boards, title and date
inked on upper spine, small paper label on lower spine, marbled red edges; boards soiled and
front joint opening. One spot of worming on front pastedown and on colophon leaf; traces of
former mounting on colophon leaf verso. Title-page with one letter added in manuscript (o, in
Bentivoglio). Trimmed close at margins almost grazing headline on a few leaves. Very minor
stains on a few leaves, generally bright and crisp.
(30836)
For 16TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For BOOKS IN ITALIAN, click here.
For LITERATURE, click here.
For HUMOR, click here.

Handsome
Dated Binding — Initials, “A.W.” — 1539
Arrianus. [three lines in Greek, romanized as] Arrianou Peri Alexandrou anabaseōs historiōn biblia oktō. [then in Latin] Arriani De expeditione sive Rebus gestis Alexandri Macedonum regis libri octo, nuper & reperti, & quàm diligentissimè in lucem editi. Historiam quoque eandem, olim quidem a Bartholomaeo Facio latinitate donatam, nunc vero ... mendis repurgatam, hic adiungi curavimus ... Basileae: [Robertus Winter, 1539]. Vol. 1 of 2. 13, [1] pp., [321] ff. (lacks last 8 leaves).
$950.00
Click the middle and righthand images for enlargement.
The author's most important work, written after the example of
Xenophon's Anabasis, this is an account of Alexander the Great, and of
India and Iran in his time. The edition bears a prefatory epistle by Nicolaus
Gerbel (1485–1560), its editor.
Present here is vol. I containing the original Greek text, the Latin translation
having been printed in a separate volume. Incomplete at the end, it
lacks the final eight leaves or the last part of the Indica (37.3–43.14),
only, with Arrian's Anabasis Alexandrou (Campaigns of Alexander)
appearing
complete
as Books 1–7.
Binding:
Contemporary alum-tawed pigskin over bevelled boards, remnants of the metal
closures. Covers elaborately blind-embossed with several rolls and devices.
Front cover has in its center panel the initials “A. W.,” the
date 1539, and medallions of Manfred of Saxony and Luther, while the rear
cover's center panel has medallions of Melanchthon and Erasmus.
Graesse, I, 227; Legrand, Bibliographie hellénique,
III, 388; Adams A2009. Binding toned to a pleasing dark tan. Old bookplate
on front pastedown. Front free endpaper torn with loss. Vol. I only, and lacking
those final eight leaves; the Anabasis complete. (20418)
[Asgill,
John]. Mr. Asgill’s defence upon his expulsion from the House of
Commons of Great Britain in 1707. With an introduction, and a postscript. London:
A. Baldwin, 1712. 8vo (19.2 cm, 7.55"). 87, [1] pp.
$200.00
Asgill, expelled from the Irish House of Commons for the questionable
state of his finances and then from the English House for having published his
claim that true believers in Christ will be translated wholly into Heaven rather
than experiencing bodily death, here expounds on
his rapturous religious
tenets while affirming his belief in the Scriptures and denying
any wrongdoing—especially in the pesky land speculation matter. One might,
upon perusing Asgill’s arguments, agree with the assessment made by the
printer of the original treatise, who “fancy’d [Asgill] was a little
craz’d” (p. 40).
This example is apparently a variant state of the first edition of 1712 (ESTC
does not distinguish between variants, grouping all entries under one listing),
with p. 61, line 8 ending “of the Romish Persuasion.’
ESTC T41498. On Asgill, see: The Dictionary of National Biography,
II, 159–61. Removed from a nonce volume, now in a Mylar folder. Title-page
with small numeric stamp, spots of discoloration. A few pages more notably
browned than their neighbors; otherwise generally clean.

A
Dobson Printing
of
Asplund's
Annual Register
Anti-Slavery
Content
Asplund, John. The annual register of the Baptist denomination, in North-America; to the first of November, 1790. Containing an account of the churches and their constitutions, ministers, members, associations, their plan and sentiments, rule and order, proceedings and correspondence. Also remarks upon practical religion. [Philadelphia: Pr. by Thomas Dobson, 1792]. Small 4to. iv, 5-57, [1], 69-70 pp.
$650.00
According to the OPAC at the American Antiquarian Society, this is “An abridgment of the 70 p. Philadelphia edition (Evans 26583) printed by Dobson in September 1772 [i.e., 1792]. In the present issue, the appendix relating to the Baptist churches of Great Britain (p. 58-66) has been omitted, and p. 57 has been reset.
Click the images for enlargements.
As is the case with the 70 p. issue, the first 16 p. are the same sheets as appear in the original [Richmond, April 1792] edition (Evans 26580), and were probably printed in 1791. Evans, however, postulates that the first 16 p. were printed by Dobson in September 1792. He accounts for their presence in copies of the [Richmond] edition of 60 p. by suggesting that Asplund substituted the corrected Philadelphia sheets for the unsatisfactory sheets of the earlier edition. Cf. the prefaces to the 1794 and 1796 editions, with title: The universal register of the Baptist denomination.”
In addition to its exhaustive account of who's who and what's where, this lists both principles of belief and “Rules of Decorum”; the latter, e.g., forbid laughing and whispering when another member of the association is speaking in assembly. Between the “Rules of Decorum” and the Index, Asplund remarks on the un-Christian “inconsistency” of “Keeping our fellow-creatures in bondage, who have as good a right was we, both to civil and religions liberty — Not only so; but misusing them, concerning common blessings, which certainly is a violation of the rights of nature and inconsistent with a republican government.”
Evans 26582; ESTC W37302. Uncut copy. In 20th-century black buckram binding. Ex-library with bookplate but no other markings. (24467)
For more 18TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For more PRE-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For other ABOLITION items, click here.
For more RELIGION, click here.
For more of PHILADELPHIA
interest, click here.
Associate
Reformed Church in North America. The Constitution and Standards....
New York: Pr. by T.J. Swords, 1799. 8vo (21.5 cm, 8.5"). 612 pp., [2] ff.
$475.00

Scottish “Covenanters” (so-called because they signed
the "National Covenant" against the BCP in February 1638) and “Seceders”
(those who refused to join the Church of Scotland when Presbyterianism was established
in 1691) in Pennsylvania joined to form the Associate Reformed Church in 1782
and soon added to their number from all over the eastern seaboard. This first
edition of their Constitution and Standards is printed in five parts
each with its own sectional title-page, and ornamented with a few woodcut tailpieces.
It opens with the Westminster Confession and includes the other key documents
of Scottish Calvinism with a section on the “Government, Discipline, and
Worship” of the Associate Reformed Church. While many congregations joined
the United Presbyterian Church in the 19th century, the Associate Reformed Church
is still in existence under the title of the Associate Reformed Presbyterian
Church.
ESTC W35823; Evans 35119. Contemporary sheep, spine with red
leather title label; abraded with a few wormholes (including one track across
spine) and front joint opening. Some pages quite stained, not impairing reading;
a couple instances of chipping in margins with loss of letters. Front free
endpaper excised. Pp. 433–44 pinned together in the inside margin. Pencil
doodlings on half-title and p. [5].
For
more PRE-1820 AMERICANA, click
here.
For
more RELIGION, click here.

Litterati of Antwerp Salute One of Their Own — Portrait after Peter Paul Rubens
Woodcut *&* Engraved Versions of the Plantin Device
Asterius, Episcopus Amasenus. S. Asteri Episcopi amaseae homiliae Graecè & Latinè nunc primùm editae Philippo Rubenio interprete. Antverpiae: Ex Officina Plantiniana, apud viduam & filios Ioannis Moreti, 1615. 4to (24.13 cm, 9.5"). [6] ff., 284, pp., [2] ff.
$2000.00
Click the images for enlargements.
First edition. A multi-part memorial volume from the Plantin–Moretus press in honor of Philippe Rubens (1574–1611), brother of the famed artist, whose Greek and Latin rendition of the Homilies by Asterius, Bishop of Amasia (ca. 375–405), occupies the first section of the text, here in Greek and Latin printed in double columns. Little is known about Asterius, Bishop of Amasea, and there has been much scholarly debate regarding exactly which homilies should be attributed to his authorship and which to other early Christians, including Asterius the Sophist; the Catholic Encyclopedia online says his works provide “valuable material to the Christian archaeologist.”
The second section here includes verses Rubens composed in the later years prior to his death in 1611 and dedicated to illustrious members of his circle including the humanist Justus Lipsius, Janus Woverius, and Peter Paul Rubens and Isabelle Brant, who married in 1609. Brant’s father, Jan, composed the introductory letter to the reader.
The volume was published at the request of Cardinal Ascanius Columnas in an edition of
only 750 copies, and was printed at Antwerp at the press of Moretus’ widow and sons with the famous Plantin device appearing in two versions (engraved, to the title, and woodcut, to the final recto).
A full-page engraved funeral portrait of Rubens engraved by Cornelius Galle
after Peter Paul Rubens signals the beginning of the third section, in which Jan Brant records the life of his son-in-law’s brother and transcribes his epitaph. Even Balthasar Moretus contributes an epigram in honor of the deceased.
In the fourth section, Rubens’ own orations and selected letters appear, i.a. his funeral oration to Philip II of Spain. Josse DeRycke contributed the final funerary tribute.
Done up in fully elegant Plantin–Moretus style, the volume has in addition to its careful typography and full-page plate and devices been lavished throughout with two-line block initials and four-line historiated woodcut initials; also, it offers several intricate woodcut tailpieces.
Searches of NUC Pre-1956 and WorldCat locate only eight copies in U.S. institutions, one of which has been deaccessioned; most are
not in obvious places.
Graesse, I, 241; Corpus Rubenianum, XXI (1977), 152. Period-style full brown calf, covers framed in blind double fillets, spine with gilt-stamped red leather title-label, raised bands with blind tooling extending onto covers. With a few odd spots to the text only, this is a
remarkably fine, crisp copy. All edges green. (28878)
For 17TH-CENTURY BOOKS, click here.
For COLLECTED PRESSES
& TYPOGRAPHY, click here.
For ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For LITERATURE, click here.
For ART REFERENCE, click here.
For BIOGRAPHIES, mostly 20th-Century
“General Reading” & Inexpensive, click here.
For NEO-LATIN, see (especially)
our CATHOLICA click here.
For RELIGION generally, click here.
Two
Church Fathers
Two
Scholar Printers
An
Apparatus by Erasmus
Athanasius, Saint, Patriarch of Alexandria. Athanasii Episcopi Alexandrini sanctissima, eloquentissma que opera ... que omnia olimia[m] latina facta Christophoro Porsena, Ambrosio Monacho, Angelo Politiano, interpretibus, una cum doctissima Erasmi Roterodani ad pium lectorem paraclesi. [bound with another work as below]. Parisiis: Joanne Paruo [i.e., Jean Petit] , [1519]. Folio extra. [6], 255, [66] ff. [bound with] Basil, Saint, Bishop of Caesarea.
Basilii Magni Caesariensium in Cappadocia Antistitis sanctissimi opera plane diuina, variis e locis sedulo collecta: & accuratio[n]e ac impe[n]sis Iodici Badii Asce´sii recognita & coimpressa, quorum index proxima pandetur charta. [Paris: Venundantur eidem Ascensio [i.e., Badius Ascensius, 1520]. Folio extra. [10], 178 ff.
$3850.00
Click any image where the hand appears on
mouse-over, for an enlargement.
Two editions of Church Fathers from two scholar/printer presses. St. Athanasius's text was translated into Latin by three noted Renaissance scholars, edited by Nicholas Beraldus, and has the added prestige of apparatus by Erasmus. The title-page is printed within a four-piece woodcut border, with the title in red and black, and the page bears the famous Petit printer's device. The text enjoys handsome typography, side- and shouldernotes, and large woodcut initials.
The St. Basil is from Badius Ascensius's press and he acted as the editor, the translators having been Johannes Argyropoulos, Georgius Trapezuntius, and others. The title-page uses the same four-part woodcut title-page border as found on the St. Athanasius, bound in at the front, which makes much sense given the familial relationship between Ascensius and Petit.
Athanasius: Index Aurel. 109.388; Moreau, II, 1982. Basil: Index Aurel. 114.440; Renouard, Ascensius, II, 145/146; Moreau, II, 2246. Alum-tawed pigskin, elaborately tooled in blind over wooden boards with metal and leather clasps; one clasp perished. Binding with one corner tip broken off; small hole in leather on rear board; dust-soiled. Inside, some early marginalia and underlining in red; narrow arc of old, light waterstaining to fore-edges of one part. Pages generally very clean. (19915)

A “Period” Production — “Period” Pleasures
Augur, C.H. Half-true tales. Stories founded on fiction. New York: PUCK / Keppler & Schwarzmann, 1891. Frontis., [6], 203, [1] pp.; illus.
$65.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Sole edition of these pleasant tales, illustrated with a number of full-page and in-text engravings by C.Jay Taylor.
Wright, III, 168. Publisher's cloth, spine gilt-stamped, front cover stamped in “silver” and gilt; cloth a touch rubbed over corners and spine extremities, otherwise clean and neat. Sewing breaking, not because this is a “bad” copy but because it's the nature of the thing. (12987)
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For more books in handsome
PUBLISHER'S CLOTH, click here.
For more LITERATURE, click here.

Jane Austen's Works — A Handsome,
Limited Edition
Illustrated by the Brock Brothers
Austen, Jane. The novels and letters of Jane Austen. New York & Philadelphia: Frank S. Holby, 1906. 8vo. 12 (of 12) vols. I: Frontis., [6], vii–lix, [6], 255 pp.; 5 plts. II: Frontis., [8], 302 pp.; 6 plts. III: Frontis., [4], v–vii, 3–283 pp.; 5 plts. IV: Frontis., [8], [3]–299 pp.; 5 plts. V: Frontis., [4], v–vii, [5], 338 pp.; 5 plts. VI: Frontis., [8], 347 pp.; 5 plts. VII: Frontis., [6], vii–viii, [4]–339 pp.; 5 plts. VIII: Frontis., [8], 359 pp.; 5 plts. IX: Frontis., [4], v–viii, [4]–338 pp.; 5 plts. X: Frontis., [4], vii–viii, [4]–362 pp.; 5 plts. XI: [10], 3–392 pp.; 3 plts. XII: Frontis., [8], 3–393 pp.; 3 plts. (1 fold.).
$3575.00
Click any interior image for enlargement.
PRB&M offers a small prize to anyone who can, without looking anything up,
identify all the scenes shown . . .
The complete set in 12 volumes of the Chawton edition, limited to 1,250 numbered and registered copies — this is copy no. 1,029. An elegant, limited reissue of the same publisher's 10-volume Old Manor House edition, published the same year, this like that was edited by R. Brimley Johnson and introduced by William Lyon Phelps, the Lampson Professor of English Literature at Yale and an early champion of Austen's works. The introduction is itself a good read and gives insight into the life and character of the author, as well as a critical appraisal of the “qualities that place the novels of Jane Austen so far above all her contemporaries except Scott.”
The first 10 volumes consist of the novels — Sense and Sensibility (vols. I & II), Pride and Prejudice (vols. III & IV), Mansfield Park (vols. V & VI), Emma (vols. VII & VIII), Northanger Abbey (vol. IX), Persuasion (vol. X). Volumes XI and XII contain the minor works and letters. A bibliography of Austen's writings is included in vol. I.
Illustrated with
69 plates, including a wonderful series of color drawings to accompany the text, done by the brothers Charles Edmond and Henry Matthew Brock, this is
additionally embellished with portraits of the author, pictures of her residences in Bath and Winchester, a view of her burial place inside Winchester Cathedral, a facsimile autograph letter, and a facsimile title-page of the first edition of Sense and Sensibility. Each plate is accompanied by a protective tissue guard, printed with a descriptive caption in red ink. Title-pages are printed in red and black, and each has its own unique engraved vignette.
The delights in this production abound. On the whole, very satisfying!
Publisher's brown cloth, spines with brown paper label; several labels with ssmall brown spots, cracks, and edge chips, not too conspicuous and not affecting printing. Two leaves (pp. 343–346 of vol. X) detached from binding; long tear down center of pp. 283/284 (vol. IV), without loss of text; except for two leaves with some offsetting from laid-in scrap of paper, interiors clean. Outer and lower edges deckle, with a few signatures opened unevenly and some unopened. A very good set. (24537)
For more SETS, click here.
For LITERATURE, click here.
For ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For more of WOMEN's interest, click here.
For COLLECTED PRESSES
& TYPOGRAPHY, click here.
PLACE
AN ORDER | E-MAIL
US | PRB&M HOME